fbpx

Privacy Policy

Sirius Health reserves the right, in its sole discretion without any obligation, to make improvements to, or correct any errors or omissions in any part of the Information or the Service.

Sirius Health, and any agent, officer, or employee of Sirius Health (collectively “Sirius Health “), does not represent or endorse the accuracy or reliability of any of the Information, content or advertisements (collectively “the Information “) displayed, contained on, distributed through, or linked, downloaded or accessed from this website (“the Service “). Sirius Health does not represent or endorse the quality of any products, information or other materials displayed, purchased, obtained or used by you due to the Information in connection with the Service.

You acknowledge that any reliance upon Information shall be at your sole risk. Sirius Health reserves the right, in its sole discretion without any obligation, to make improvements to, or correct any errors or omissions in any part of the Information or the Service.

Privacy Policy

Sirius Health is committed to protecting the privacy and confidentiality of personal information. All personal information that we collect, whether through this website (thaimassage.clinic) or other means, is managed according to the Saskatchewan Local Authority Freedom of Information and Protection of Privacy Act.

Automatic Collection, Use and Disclosure of Personal Information

Sirius Health web servers automatically collect and store the following Information from its websites:

The Internet Protocol (IP) Address and domain name used for the computer accessing the website;
The type of browser and operating system;
The date and time of the visit and;
The web pages or services accessed.

Sirius Health web servers automatically collect and store the Information collected automatically is maintained in a secure environment. We will use summary reports to assess system performance, improve web services and website management. As per the data use policy, Sirius Health will not use this data for other purposes unless required to do so as part of an internal investigation or other law enforcement purpose.

The Sirius Health website may distribute a small file to your browser, called a “cookie.” Such files allow us to provide you with personalized Information on your future visits to our websites. We do not use the cookie for any other purpose. If you wish, you may change the settings on your web browser to deny cookies or to warn you when a website will deposit cookies.

The Sirius Health website uses a third-party web analytics service that stores Information outside Canada to improve website performance and user experience. We will use summary reports to improve our sites’ usability and help support our visitor’s online needs. This Service may not receive the same privacy protection it receives in Canada.

Information Provided Voluntarily in Email and Web Forms

Some personal information, including but not limited to name and email address, may be provided voluntarily by users of the Sirius Health website to request services such as newsletter sign up, image download, online surveys and other similar services.

We will only use any personal information you provide voluntarily in an email or by filling out a form for internal purposes such as responding to your message. We may also share this Information with our customer service representatives, webmaster, web administrator or other employees as a means to continually improve customer service.

Information Found on Linked Sites

The Sirius Health website contains links to other sites. While Sirius Health endeavours to link to other sites that have similar high standards and respect for privacy, we are not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of other sites.

More Information

You may direct questions or concerns regarding our management of this privacy statement to:

Sirius Health Inc., 105 – 412 Avenue C South, Saskatoon, SK, S7K 5N7

Hello,
I would love to hear from you.

Whether you’re curious about courses or anything else Thai massage-related, we’re ready to answer any and all questions.

Please enable JavaScript in your browser to complete this form.
Name
Email
Member of Thai Healing Alliance International
Scroll to Top
×